Ride Leader - Gary Gristwood
Wellesbourne>Moreton Paddox>Kineton>Gaydon>North End>Fenny Compton>Avon Dassett>Arlescote>Edge Hill>Tysoe>Shipston(lunch at the Blue Bean Cafe booked for 12.30 pm)>Charingworth>Ilmington(via Foxcote Hill descent)>Crimscote>Alderminster>Loxley>Wellesbourne
46 miles, with around 2k ft of climbing.
You'll note that the ascent of Edgehill (minus the bottom bit to the Arlescote turn) is included, but we could change this part of the route to head for Tysoe via Radway instead; this based on a majority vote!