RL - Trevor Shaw
Wellesbourne new start point, Kineton via back road, Gaydon, bypass Northend, Fenny Compton,
Windmill Hill, Bypass Farnborough, Mollington, Shotteswell, Lunch National Herb Centre, EdgeHill,
Down Sunrising hill - Yippee!, Left into Lower Tysoe, Middle Tysoe, Upper Tysoe,
Oxhill, Pillerton Priors,Walton, Wellesbourne
Approx 41 miles,
Couple of steep climbs,
Guess-estimate 2000 + feet ascent
Please be aware that I hvent done much cycling in last 3 weeks.
So you will have a great opportunity to demonstrate Hastings solidarity
by providing me with a tow up Windmill Hill