Ride Leader - Lynn Sherren
The morning route is Walton, Pillerton Priors, Halford, Armscote, Blackwell, Darlingscott, Paxford, Aston Magna, Batsford, Bourton on the Hill, Snowshill and lunch in Chipping Campden. Venue to be confirmed. Approximate distance 29 miles.
Afternoon route Campden, Ilmington, Armscote, Newbold on Stour, Alderminster, Loxley, Wellesboure.
Total distance is 45 miles and approximately 2700ft of ascent.