Ride Leader - Lynn Sherren
The morning route is Walton, Pillerton Priors, Halford, Armscote, Blackwell, Darlingscott, Paxford, Aston Magna, Batsford, Bourton on the Hill, Snowshill and lunch at Broadway Tower (hopefully, but if not Chipping Campden). Approximate distance 26 miles.
Afternoon route: Campden, Ilmington, Armscote, Newbold on Stour, Alderminster, Loxley, Wellesbourne. Approximate distance 20 miles.
Total distance is 46 miles and approximately 2750ft of ascent.
Please inform Lynn of your intention to ride.
https://ridewithgps.com/routes/31861349