Ride Leader: Mike Massey
This week’s route will take us out via; Hampton Lucy, Snitterfield, Norton Lindsey, Little Shrewley, Baddesley Clinton and Barston to lunch at Oakes Farm Balsall Common. The return will be through Fen End, Beausale, Hatton, Hampton on the Hill and Sherbourne. 42 miles in total and not too hilly at 1720ft.