Ride leader Simon Hamilton-Smith
Route for Thursday is:
Walton lane, Pillerton Priors, Oxhill, Upper Tysoe, Lady Elizabeth, Shutford, Shenington, coffee at Sugarswell business park. Then from there over and down Edge hill, right at the bottom towards Temple Herdewyke, left and right up to Burton Dassett for 2.15pm.
About 38 miles, for those that don’t want to watch at Burton Dassett or need to get back, then it will be straight back to Kineton.
Weather doesn’t look so good for Thursday and unfortunately I think we will get rain at some point.
Simon