Ride Leader: David Seal
Route for 9th May:
From Wellesbourne - Pillerton - Fulready - Whatcote - Brailes - Sutton - Cherington - Little Wolford - Barton on the Heath - Moreton in Marsh (coffee) - Todenham - Burmington - Honnington - Idlicote - Fulready - Pillerton - Wellesbourne
About 41 miles, 2027ft ascent
Should be warm and sunny. Hope to see you there - sports centre car park at 10.00
https://connect.garmin.com/modern/course/267134962