Ride Leader:Guy Canning
Ride Route - Thursday August 22.
9.30 start
Walton - Pillerton Priors - Radway - Edgehill (1st Ramp) - Arlescote - Warmington - Mollington - Cropredy - Williamscot - Coffee - Great Bourton - Hanwell - Horley - Hornton - Down Edgehill - Kineton - Moreton Paddox - Wellesbourne.
37 miles approx. Climbing 2,400 approx. Some challenging inclines. Top villages and views.
Many thanks Guy