Ride Leader: David Seal
Route: Wellesbourne - Ashorne - Chesterton Windmill - Harbury - Bascote - Birdingbury - Stockton (coffee) - Napton - Priors Hardwick - Wormleighton - Fenny - Gaydon - Kineton - Wellesbourne
43 miles, 1930 ft ascent
9.30 at the layby
Weather looking ok