The ride planned for today is route 12a from the ride library, with a minor variation to take us into Staverton and Flecknoe.
The ride is around 50 miles with about 1700 feet of climb.
The route is : Lighthorne - Chesterton - Wormleighton - Priors Marston - Upper Catesby - Staverton - Flecknoe - Broadwell - Long Itchington - Lunch - Bascote - Chesterton - Lighthorne - Moreton Paddox - Wellesbourne
Planned lunch stop is the Blue Lias at Stockton.
Ride Leader: Steve Bates
- always check here and on the day in the WW Forum for any last-minute changes or cancellations.