The ride today could be a first with lunch will being taken at the Hook Norton Brewery! I will be counting carefully to ensure that all Wheelers do leave the brewery after lunch is finished
Route will be (roughly) Walton Lane, Pillerton Priors, Whatcote, Lower Brailes ,Sutton Under Brailes,Traitors Ford, Hook Norton , Sibford Ferris,Shutford, Shennington,Tysoe, Oxhill,Pillerton Priors, and potentially a final dash down Walton Lane - remember this is a ride not a race!
Distance approx 43 miles
Trevor