The ride leader is Graham Cann and the route is as follows: -
Wellesbourne through Walton to the Fosse Way
•Pillerton Priors
•Whatcote
•Brailes crossroads
•Lower Brailes to Traitor's Ford with short climb out (very little water)
•To Whichford and coffee stop at Whichford Pottery Cafe open at 1100hrs
•Stourton-Cherington
•Willington
•Honington
•Towards Halford
•Fulready down to dry ford
•Pillerton Priors
•Fosse
•Walton
Return to Stag Inn
The Sunday Casual ride is led by Graham Cann and route will be 20-30 miles at a speed
suitable for whoever is riding on the day (but typically averages 11-14 mph).
Course will be announced on the day and will include a coffee stop at roughly half distance