Ride Leader: Mick Burvill
Route is as follows:
Walton Lane over the Fosse to Pillerton
Whatcote towards Brailes and head to Winderton
Through Winderton and up to Epwell
Follow Edge Hill ridge and coffee stop at Herb Centre at approx. 20 miles
Through Warmington to Farnbourgh and back to Avon Dassett
Then depending on how the group feel;
Option a is obviously a bit longer and has the challenge of Avon Dassett climb as well as a short steep climb from Winderton to Epwell and is around 38 miles.
Option b has just the Winderton to Epwell Climb and is around 32 miles
Hope to see you all on Sunday
Mick